Amret Microfinance Institution - International Visiting Program​ (IVP)
International Visiting Program (IVP)
• Amret
Being an experienced and leading microfinance institution in Cambodia, Amret has been visited by more and more international guests from year to year. This is the reason inspiring Amret to launch International Visiting Program (IVP) in 2004 aiming to welcome our international visitors coming from similar sectors such as microfinance institutions, rural banks, and other financial institutions around the world.
Visitors who come to visit Amret will have a great opportunity to acquire deeper practical knowledge and experience of microfinance, meet Amret senior management, visit Amret clients and directly observe its field operations. We will transparently demonstrate procedures and strategies which have been successfully used as tools for Amret to become a nationwide leading microfinance institution. Therefore, visitors will comprehend the whole effective processes of our products: Credits, Deposits and Inter-Branch Money Transfer (Local Money Transfer). Moreover, presentations will be conducted by our experts to enhance the understanding of visitors towards Amret. The International Visiting Program is customized to meet our clients’ needs.